Century Junior High School releases spring honor rolls

For the fourth quarter of 2011-2012 school year

Century Junior High School in Forest Lake has announced the names of students who have earned recognition to the school’s “A” and “B” honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Students named to the honor rolls are as follows.

“A” Honor Roll

7th Grade

Abigayle Asperheim, Alexander Biedny, Tyler Boesel, Lindsay Boleen, Morgan Bradshaw, Jack Breitbach, Remington Brisbois, Cameron Bronner, Abigail Buesseler, Dana Buesseler, Adam Burk, Lucas Byl, Zachary Chanak, Shelby Collins, Nicole Cormier, Sara De Sobrino, Jorden Duda, Emily Edstrom, Jayson Eisch, Paige Ewert, Anna Felland, Peyton Foster, Owen Friesen, Benton Fry, Jonathan Full, Megan Furlong, Tineke Gay, Amanda Gemuenden

Caroline Hansen, Grace Haseltine, Nkaujzuagpaaj Her, Klaressa Hollenkamp, Olivia Hunn, Jared Hunt, Camryn Jackson, Cole Jackson, Hannah Jacobson, Samuel Jagersma, Leah Jaqua, Zoe Karan, Marisa Kasel, Allan Kemplin, Emily Kilpela, Hannah Kohls, Laura Kundel, Jacob Larson, Isabel Leininger, Jocelyn Leonard, Philip Litecky, Carolyn Lutz

Abby Maciej, Alexander Marchese, Erin McCleary, Ryan McGrath, Jack Menne, Tara Mihelich, Nicholas Mogren, Tia Moscatelli, Kaylee Munt, Ashley Nelson, Emma Nelson, Zachary Ochsenbauer, Derek Odland, Andrew Oliveira, Brenna Olson, Anna Organ, Miranda Overland, Luke Palo, Abbie Payne, Charles Payne, Ashley Perala, Emily Peterson, Sophie Poynter, Sydney Rabel, Savannah Rachel, Ashley Rahmeyer, Eline Rodsjo

Kirsten Saari, Heather Sauve, Lucas Sayre, Jason Schultz, Kaylee Schultz, Shayla Schumacher, Spencer Scott, Jeffrey Shaw, Ariel Sievers, Eryn Slagle, Kassy Slowinski, Daniel Smith, Mariah Smith, Allison Steele, Courtney Sticha, Katelyn Swan, Jared Swanson, Olivia Taylor, Paige Thurnbeck, Madison Trog, Clarice Ulrich, Thomas Ulrich, Maria Valentin, Brenden Waataja, Lauren Wachter, Ian Walker, Luke Wallner, Jamie Watters, Alexis Welch, Natalie Welsch, Tory Welsh, Amanda Witzmann, Violet Zupon.

8th Grade

Joseph Alberg, Caleb Anderson, Mercedes Anderson, Emma Benner, Glenn Bergstrom, Jenny Birkholz, Rebecca Bloch, Elizabeth Blount, Samuel Bostrom, Spencer Boyd, Danielle Buehler-Fernandez, Mariah Crawford, Phillip Davis, Madelyn Devich, Grayson DeWolfe, Andrea Dunrud, Benjamin Ebel, Brianna Entwistle, Ethan Erickson

Erika Fischer, Brianna Flasch, Christian Forster, Julia Frost, Amelia Gadberry, Cullen Gaffy, Jessica Godar, Joseph Gorka, Emma Grams, Madison Halley, Leah Heilig, Jack Heldman, Kevin Hildreth, Brady Houle, Megan Hultgren, Jenna Hunt, Lauren Johnsen, Ryan Kasprzak, Jack Kluge, Marin Kolstad, Hannah Larson, Teedan Lee, Callista Lindberg, Parker Lindberg, Tyler Lindstrom, Zoey Lobejko, Margarethe Longsdorf, Martin Longsdorf, Carlie Lund, Claire Lutz,

Madisyn Mesenbring, Alexa Miller, Shelby Miller, Sarah Neuman, Margaret Nolden, Steven Pennison, Madison Perron, Klara Peterson, Emily Pilz, Zachary Pothen, David Rapheal, Samual Resler, Megan Riel, Katherine Schaaf, Emily J. Schmidt, Phoebe Schmidt, Ross Schultz, Hunter Shortly, Taylor Shymanski, Kylee Sigstad, Megan Storkan, Kassity Swanson, Jared Thiele, Sara Thomas, Matthew Wallner, Madison Warner, Lexis Wedell, Sydney Welsch, Bradley Youngquist.

9th Grade

Jackelyn Anderson, Jacob M. Anderson, Emilie Antony, Drayton Bagan, Ryan Baniecke, Ryan Bildeaux, Zachary Boesel, Karley Boleen, Stephanie Brenk, Hannah Byl, Mitchell Clayton, Madalyn Dorrain, Ashly Felix, Dana Flickinger, Carmen Fry

Megan Gemuenden, Hunter Harshe, Johanna Haseltine, Amanda Hennen, Taylor Hudak, Maria Hunt, Anthony Janssen, Brady Kawlewski, Andrew Kezar, Josie Kisch, Holly Kundel, Cullen Lillyblad, Emily Lindstrom, Allison Long, Laura Lutz

Kacie MacKay, Nicholas McCormick, Molly Mead, Sarina Men, Abigail Moeller, Erin Murphy, Shelby Muscha, Hally Osdick, Michael Palo, Chevelle Palomino, Tyler Patrin, Nicholas Peters, Jordan Petersen, Jake Peterson, Claire Plombon, Jacqueline Pothen, Maria Poyerd, Alexander Richert, Espen Rodsjo, Tyler Ross, Molly Rushmeyer, Joseph Rydel, Riley Schilling

Katherine Schwartz, Erin Schwister, Kelsey Sewall, Michael Shaw, Chase Shortly, Madeline Springer, Rachael Springman, Jaci Stich, John Suess, Isaac Swan, Grant Taylor, Jordyn Templeton, Josephine Thill, Taylor Thomas, Noel Vierra, Logan Walker, Christopher Wallner, Anna Wavrin, Tyler Weed, Olivia Westphal, Racquel Wohlk, Laura Ziegelski.

 “B” Honor Roll

7th Grade

Matthew Armitage, Mason Beckrich, Taylor Berglund, Tyler Blechinger, Jacalyn Bottila, Connor Brown, Hunter Capeti, Karleen Capra, Grace Davis, Eve De Smet, Brendan Dunaway, Mariah Ernst

Riley Fountain, Mercedes Garber, Marin Goers, Ashley Gorrell, Blake Gosiak, Gabrielle Gulden, Sararose Holden, Madison Hudson, Eric Jacobs, Mitchell Jerde, Noah Kasa, Raeanne Larson, Txuqi Lee, Spencer Lenthe, Emma Lindstrom, Alexander Marx, Benjamin McMahon, Kaitlyn McMahon, Kyle Mikesell, Hailey Moore, Nicholas Moua, Nicholas Musta

Spencer Nelson, Hunter Nolan, Isabelle O’Neil, Marcus Peisert, Kaitlyn Peloquin, Michelle Perkins, Matthew Peterson, Christopher Poyerd, Kirsten Quiggle, Taylor Riel,6 Nicole Robidou, Aleciea Schwan, Anna Schwartz, Zoey Sonke-Anderson, Daniel Springer, Erin Sullivan, Kaitlynn Thomas, Wyatt Thompson, Angelica Van Heel, Morgan Walton, Madison Watters, Jacob Wensmann, Alexandra Whitson, Tatum Williams, Katherine Zarembinski.

8th Grade

Noah Alm, Andrey Amann, Megan Anderson, Tanner Angelo, Natalie Arola, Thomas Babcock, Joseph Ballard, Hayley Bannochie,  Natalie Beckstrom, Nicole Beckstrom, Edeunda Benson, Alex Bernier, Amanda Bierman, Elli Bloom, Rebecca Boerum, Alexander Brand, Dylan Brown, Dominic Christen, Heather Claussen, Matthew Clayton, Monica Conroy

Derek Dahly, Caitlyn DeWitt, Mitchell Dietz, Cole Dimeglio, Nathan Dorsey, Cole Emly, Ellen Erchul, Amanda Felix, Triston Gilbert, Nicholas Girard, Jordan Godbolt, Alyssa Griffin, David Hagen, Hunter Hamernick, Emily Hanson, Jack Hedrick, Jessica Hentges, Emily Her, Cole Herbert, Victor Holden, Hunter Houle, Noah Huback-Wettschreck

Alexander Jackomino, David Jankowski, Leo Janssen, Brandon Johnson, Abigail Jungwirth, Nathaniel Kempenich, Sarah Knieff, Karen Koenig, Dominick Lange, Kaylee Larsen, Rhiannon Lasch, Lucas Lenz, Crystal Letexier, Megan Maassen, Jamie Mendoza, Brett Mettel, Madison Moeller, McKenna Mohagen, Maxwell Narow, Nicholas Nelson, Carley O’Bryan, Mia Peloquin, Mackenzie Puleo, Austin Reiling, Sarah Renn,  Carissa Riemers, Caleb Riermann, Chelsie Rosa

Nicholas Schlemmer, Samuel Schlieff, Emily A. Schmidt, Noah Schminski, Ryan Schuna, Nicole Schwensen, Gabrielle Shimota, Maxwell Stangler, Anthony Steele, Amber Stenning, Daniel Stern, Kassandra Stewart, Jennifer Thill, Kyra Tietje, Zoey Torgerson, Aiyana Valenzuela, Brooke Vandermyde, Touphong Vang, Jenna Whitson, Kongmeng Xiong, Zachary Zajac.

9th Grade

Kristyn Aho, Corey Bahr, Cassidy Baker, Payton Baker, Cole Beck, Mikayla Benson, Dylan Bergerson, Marirose Berner, Jaret Bernier, Christopher Bloch, Kyle Boerum, Jeffery Bourgoin,Thomas Brockman, Breann Bush, Danny Chen, Brendon Cleland-Babcock, Jessica Copt, Arianne Dreher

Clayton Edstrom, Jakob Ernst, Gunnar Ewert, Anna Faffler, Ashley Fechner, Jacob Foss, Matthew Hanson, Ariel Her, Mark Herman, Leo Hipp, Rowan Hume, Weston Hunn, Abigail Hunt, Ryan Jacobs, Ashley Johnson, Erynn Johnson, Jacob T. Johnson, Kiana Julkowski, Hailey Knoop, Connor Knutson, Claire Kotchen-Stehr, Aimee Lancaster, Heather Lipp

Alayna Mackiewicz, Kayla McCullough, Abigail McMahon, Mitchell Miers, Douglas Mihelich, Ariana Miller, Tierney Miller, Connor Moore, Sydney Moore, Madelyn Muntifering, Kassandra Murphy, Cameron Parrucci, Nicholas Peltier, Nicholas Perkins, Soren Peterson, Katherine Pierucki, Sofia Rappa, Cory Reller, Nicholas Reller, Madeline Robinson, Morgan Robnik

Emit Salokar, Brooke Schneider, Jordan Seim, Samuel Shumaker, Maria Slusarek, Jonathan Snyder, Daniel Stace, Ramsey Taylor, Logan Thaemert, Lilia Theisen, Kalynn Tilton, Anna Tuomala, Tiffany Udstuen, Abigail Vanbergen, Katherine Vang, Victor Vang, Hanna Vidlund, Breanna Vogel, David Voss, Shelby Vukich, Kelby Wagner, Samantha Weigel, Benjamin Wensmann, Catherine Ziegelski, Marie Ziegelski.

up arrow