Southwest Junior High School names students to honor rolls

For the 4th quarter of 2011-2012 school term

 

Southwest Junior High School in Forest Lake has released the names of students who have earned recognition to the school’s “A” and “B” honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

The list includes one sixth-grade student who took classes at Southwest this spring.

Students named to the honor rolls are as follows:

“A” Honor Roll

6th/7th Grade

Katherine Taylor

7th Grade

Samantha Ackerman, Brooke Alexander, Madilyn Anderson, Micaela Anderson, Zachary Arnevik, Beau Bartholmy, Allison Bartlett, Matthew Becker, Dallas Beecher, Ellie Bennett, Kalley Berg, Amanda Bilbrey, Emily Bramley, Peter Brennhofer, Sarah Burger, Alexander Carney, Victoria Cebulla, Allison Chelstrom, Andrea Christianson, Andrew Croft

Madison Davis, Abigail Denman, Nicolas Dironca, Mary Duffy, Elizabeth Ebsen, Josilyn Edwards, Shane Emly, Andrew Espinosa, Samantha Fedorchak, Loryn Ferdelman, Amanda Forliti, Andrew Forsythe, Jack Furry, Megan Gale, Emilie Grindahl, Douglas Gross, Blake Gutterman, Emma Headley, Wyatt Helinsky, Savannah Hervig, Brittany Holt, Delevan Holt, Marissa Hommes, Joslyn Hugger

Amanda Johnston, Brenna Joselyn, Alyssa Kleven, Madison Kolbow, Lauren Kuchenmeister, Garrett LaBarre, Grace LaNasa, Brock Larson, Olivia Lefto, Paul Lesch, Jordan Leslie, Megan Levander, Nicole Liston, Irene Manning, Thomas Maurer, Madeline Messin, Abby Mullen, Anna Navratil, Tyler Nelson, Hailey Neudecker, Madison Nolan, Sydney Norcross, Allie Nyblom, Kellie Nylund

Miranda Olson, Brendyn Oltman, Nathan Original, Emily Ostercamp, Luke Palm, Emily Palmen, Megan Palmer, Dominic Palomino, Keidan Patterson, Mikaela Peterson, Ross Peterson, Theodore Pierce, Kyra Quillen, Rachel Redepenning, Journey Roberge, Kelsey Rodriguez, Vincent Roedel, Sydney Rogers, Brandon Rollinger, Antonio Rubio

Isabella Sanders, Danielle Sardeson, Jacob Schaeffer, Mia Schmidtke, Kimberly Severson, Brooke Shepherd, Anna Sherman, Elizabeth Shusta, Murray Sieracki, Abigail Sonnek, Katelyn Soukkala, Brady Sowers, Grace Steinmann, Cameron Strand, Carter Stumne, Sam Swanson, Holly Vierling, Mary Vue, Samuel Wassmund, Jessica Welte, Heidi Wiese, Grace Zastrow.

 

8th Grade

Ellen Blackmer, Elizabeth Cerwinske, Cole Charpentier, Mitchell Cunningham, Isabella DeLambo, Emma Dolby, Jack Dow, Montana Dunn, Allison Edwards, Alyssa Eggersgluss, Amelia Espinosa, Laura Fagin, Brenden Ferraro, Kelli Frederickson, Justin Grant

Melanie Haas, Jessica Haines, Zachary Hall, Drew Hanson, Allison Heitman, Madelyn Heurung, Amanda Hill, Jaime Hunt, Michaela Ihfe, Easton Jacobson, Caterina Jensen, Madelyn Jents, Megan Johnson, Lane Jorgenson, Tyler Leach, Renee Leeson, Andrew Lemke, Radian Lenz, Taylor Linell, Kallie Liston, Davis Long, Cody Madison, Benjamin Mahonen, Spencer Marsh, Anna Mielke, Olivia Moon

Alexis Olson, Samantha Pogue, Gunnar Ramsden, Madalyn Romines, Eduardo Rubio, Abbey Rue, Meghan Schires, Jacob Schmitz, Alexis Sjerven, Madelyn Smith, Abby Steinhoff, Emma Stockinger, Hunter Strantz, Kaitlyn VanTassel, Tririna Vue, Dylan Wald, Gabie Yang, Gao Yang, Melvin Yang, Mitchell Young,  Brandon Zaragoza.

9th Grade

Emma Abress, Angela Adams, Caitlin Albright, Blaine Anderson, Jacob Ashworth, Lindsay Bartlett, Devin Behrends, Bethany Blackmer, Reghan Boldt, Timothy Brennhofer, Rachel Chatwin, Hunter Cottrell, Shannon Dickenson, Victoria Dironca, Quinn Duffy

Tanner Egelkraut, Paige Elfering, Kaycee Evanson, Andrea Forbord, Sydney Fuerst, Kathryn Goodpaster, Veronica Hughes, Eliana Jacobson, Madison Jacobson, Emma Jorgensen, Kalahan Larson, Miranda Manning, Margaret Maurer, Avery Morse, Gavin Morse, Emma Paape, Delane Passenheim, Maia Peterson

Joseph Ramstad, Elizabeth Redepenning, Emily Scherer, Cassandra Schmidtke, Gina Severson, Cate Shea, Paige Shepherd, Adam Sieber, Sara Trojanowski, Elizabeth Vass, Kasua Vue, Jacob Walgrave, Jessica Walker, Justin Waterman, Katherine Watson, Shalana Weiland, Bailee Westergren,  Kaitlyn Wolff, Taylor.

“B” Honor Roll

7th Grade

Anthony Adam, Jashon Adams, Grace Andersen, Parker Andersen, David Anderson, Savannah Andre, David Ashworth, Kristen Benhardus, Sara Berens, Samantha Bethke, Maxwell Broadbent, Ryan Calhoun, Morgan Carlson, Ethan Cedarbloom, Thomas Cheney, Dominic Decker,  Jessica DeVine, Alison Downs, Kaitlyn Eggersgluss, Trever Evanson

Lilly Foss, Bailey Frattalone, Brynn Gestson, Macey Gibson, Logan Gilbert, Hunter Goebel, Azriel Gomez,  Hannah Gordy, William Greeley, Mikayla Grovender, Gabrielle Headley, Emily Hekele, Duncan Johnson,

 

Alyssa Kilian, Cameron Kline, Kaitlin Knutson, Samantha Kohlhepp, Caitlin Kosec, Nathan Landherr, Keagan Larson, Alexis Letch, Kylie LeTourneau, Evelyn Lieffring, Brianna Lundy

Courtney Matykiewicz, Kellie McCord, Briana Mclagan, Billi Meyer, William Modine, Caleb Molitor, Anna Morgan, Claire Morgan, Jordan Nelson, Sierra Nutter, JoLynn Nyquist, Alec Olson, Mitchell Osterbauer, Tayler Plante, Marcus Ramberg, Jacob Rose

Ireland Sarracco, Anna Schmidtke, Megan Schmitt, Michael Schmitt, Joshua Schmitz, Christopher Schumacher, Kyle Schwartz, Deja Shaub, Kyle Stanius, Jace Strate, Abigail Sullivan, Bao Thao, Megan Thompson, Cesar Vazquez, Clarice Voss, Kyle Walgrave, Haley Wallace, Paige Wesbrook, Dylan Windingstad, Kalyn Windingstad, Andrew Wolff, William Wuotila, Alexis Zawacki.

8th Grade

Cassandra Anderson, Benjamin Ashworth, Genavieve Baklund, Meagan Banta, Gabriel Benson, Morgan Bothman, Trysta Bruyere, Samuel Cartford, Alex Cebulla, Sydney Clark,  Cody Dusterhoft

Kent Elvine, Kayla Fuller, Vanessa Gillespie, Andrew Hansen, Kylie Hawthorne, Ethan Herzog, Megan Hogan, Casey Howard, Anthony Hyrkas, Marilee Jenson, Richard Johnston, Samantha Kaiser, Meghan Kelber, Kyler Klein, Margaret Kramer, Trevor Krause

Matthew Larkey, Lauretta Luehring, Jesse Mann, Daniel Matykiewicz, Cassandra McCollough, Dannielle Newland, Hunter Olson, Jessica Palomino, Nathan Patterson, Brennen Peterson, Kyle Pierson, Laura Pilarski, Ronald Reed, Skylar Remer, Nicholas Rue, Hanna Schmidt, Dylan Tanberg,  Jessica Tomasko, Jacob Tusler, Tony Vang, Rowan Wagner, Jack Willman, Tommy Yang, Payton Zeidler.

9th Grade

Jessica Abel, Kamryn Bracht, Kayla Brust, Alyshea Casey, Rylie Citrowske, Kaley Clark, Alexandra Clasen, Erin Davis, Jessica Dison, Mark Favreau, Miranda Gillespie, Joseph Harrer, Hailey Hill, Sara Holmberg

Jessica Jedlicki, Austin Kosobuski, Jordan Lee, Caitlyn Liljedahl, Jerrod Lindberg, Bethany Lor, Kelly Martichuski, Peyton Mattson, Emily Navara, Sarah Neeck, Monica Nguyen, Abbey Novotny, Jonathan Olson, Riley Olson, Benjamin Pemrick, Kayla Peterson, Tyler Pierre, Alyson Proulx

Cody Ray, Anna Ricci, Alejandra Rivas, Brandon Rogers,  Kelsey Sarver, Justin Seitz, Alexandria Shea, Jakob Smith, Ali Sowers, Samuel Stachel, Hailey Thibault, Christian Thompson-Nylund, Alexa Toensing, Christopher Vanneste, Dannielle Vanneste, Benjamin Wallinga, Jewel Warner, Nathan Wassmund, Tyler Welk, Jessica Wojtysiak, Kylynn Young.

up arrow