Winter sports all-conference selections named

Girls’ alpine

All-conference: senior Kellie Welch and eighth-graders Sydney Norcross and Elli Rodsjo
All-conference honorable mention: ninth-grader Maggie Longsdorf and junior Sydney Halley

Boys’ alpine

All-conference: sophomore Riley Schilling, junior Jacob Bush, sophomore Marty Longsdorf, ninth-grader Chris Wallner and ninth-grader Joe Alberg
All-conference honorable mention: senior Jacob Schwanz

Girls’ basketball

All-conference: juniors Bailey Norby and Anna Eckert
All-conference honorable mention: sophomore Hanna Vidlund, junior Emily Peters and senior Angie Frericks

Boys’ basketball

All-conference: senior Noah Davis
All-conference honorable mention: senior Brock Baumgartner, junior Matt Degendorfer and sophomore Connor Knutson

Dance

All-conference: junior Rachel Rue, senior Hayley Waldoch, junior Mia Leeson and sophomore Aly Proulx
All-conference honorable mention: Sydney Moore and Rhiannon Lasch

Girls’ hockey

All-conference: senior Abbi White (goalie)
All-conference honorable mention: senior Amy Enrooth, senior Lexi Carpenter, junior Alexa Bremer, junior Rachel Skoglund and ninth-grader Kaitlyn VanTassel

Boys’ hockey

All-conference: seniors Jack Schmidt and Cody Rogala
All-conference honorable mention: junior Brett Gravelle, senior Kyle Parker and junior Jesse Garcia

Gymnastics

All-state: senior Jessica Dhaene (vault and bars)
All-state honorable mention: Dhaene (beam, floor and all-around) and sophomore Lyndsey Anderson (vault and bars)
All-conference: Dhaene
All-conference honorable mention: Anderson

Girls’ nordic skiing

All-state: sophomore Rocci Wohlk
All-conference: Wohlk, sophomore Kate Schaaf and eighth-grader Miranda Overland
All-conference honorable mention: sophomore Molly Mead

Boys’ nordic skiing

All-State: senior Jacob Jankowski
All-conference: sophomore Leo Hipp, Jankowski, ninth-grader Tommy Babcock, sophomore Quinn Duffy, ninth-grader Davis Long and sophomore Alex Richert
All-conference honorable mention: Ramsey Taylor and ninth-grader Ben Mahonen

Boys’ swimming

All-conference: senior Joe Goossens, senior Joel Stomberg, senior Evan Woehl, junior Bryan Fleming, junior Stefan Albright and sophomore Corey Bahr
All-conference honorable mention: junior Andrew Bowes, junior Dominick Thompson, sophomore Tim Brennhofer, sophomore Mitchell Clayton, sophomore Michael Palo, sophomore Cameron Parrucci, ninth-grader Andrew Kelsey and seventh-grader
Ben Chatwin

Wrestling

All-conference: senior Austin Boniface, senior Andrew Meyers and sophomore James Pleski
All-conference honorable mention: senior Aaron Calhoun, senior Jeremy McLaughlin, sophomore Luke McCord, ninth-grader Nick Norem and eighth-grader Teddy Pierce

up arrow